Category: Super 25 Regional Boys Soccer Rankings

Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings — Week 13

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and National Soccer Coaches Association of America will release Super 25 Regional Boys Fall Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the NCSAA.
MORE: Boys Soccer Rankings
MORE: Girls Soccer Rankings
Records shown are through games of Nov. 18
REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI and VT)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Nauset Regional (Eastham, Mass.)
23-0-0

2
Lewiston (Lewiston, Maine)
16-0-1

3
Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.)
16-3-2

4
LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.)
15-1-4

5
Bedford (Bedford, N.H.)
18-1-0

6
Ludlow (Ludlow, Mass.)
20-0-3

7
Daniel Hand (Madison, Conn.)
16-1-2

8
St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, R.I.)
19-0-1

9
Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.)
16-0-2

10
Wayland (Wayland, Mass.)
15-3-4

11
ConVal (Peterborough, N.H.)
18-1-0

12
Presque Isle (Presque Isle, Maine)
14-1-2

13
Wheeler (Stonington, Conn.)
14-3-3

14
Plainville (Plainville, Conn.)
13-7-1

15
Bromfield (Harvard, Mass.)
16-3-3

REGION II (NY)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Martin Luther King, Jr. (New York, N.Y.)
21-0-0

2
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.)
19-0-0

3
Amityville (Amityville, N.Y.)
21-0-1

4
Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.)
17-5-0

5
Somers (Somers, N.Y.)
19-5-0

6
Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.)
19-3-0

7
Westhill (Syracuse, N.Y.)
18-3-0

8
Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.)
17-1-0

9
Walt Whitman (Huntington Station, N.Y.)
17-4-0

10
Hauppage (Hauppage, N.Y.)
13-2-0

11
Port Washington (Port Washington, N.Y.)
13-7-0

12
Queensbury (Queensbury, N.Y.)
19-2-0

13
Newfield (Selden, N.Y.)
17-3-0

14
Lansing (Lansing, N.Y.)
20-1-0

15
Chazy (Chazy, N.Y.)
20-1-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
St. Benedict’s Prep (Newark, N.J.)
18-0-0

2
Washington Township (Sewell, N.J.)
25-1-0

3
Wilson West Lawn (Reading, Pa.)
24-3-1

4
Delbarton School (Morristown, N.J.)
21-1-1

5
Holmdel (Holmdel, N.J.)
22-0-1

6
West Allegany (Imperial, Pa.)
23-2-0

7
Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.)
13-1-3

8
Radnor (Wayne, Pa.)
20-4-2

9
Christian Brothers Academy (Lincroft, N.J.)
19-4-0

10
Seneca Valley (Harmony, Pa.)
19-3-0

11
Ocean Township (Oakhurst, N.J.)
21-3-1

12
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, Pa.)
19-3-1

13
Glen Rock (Glen Rock, N.J.)
23-1-1

14
Glassboro (Glassboro, N.J.)
20-2-3

15
Fleetwood (Fleetwood, Pa.)
20-6-1

REGION IV (DE, D.C., MD, NC, VA, WV)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.)
16-2-0

2
Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.)
24-0-1

3
Cape Henry Collegiate (Virginia Beach, Va.)
18-2-0

4
Walt Whitman (Bethesda, Md.)
17-1-0

5
St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.)
13-2-2

6
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, N.C.)
22-2-1

7
George Washington (Charleston, W.Va.)
19-3-2

8
Myers Park (Charlotte, N.C.)
19-2-0

9
Appoquinimink (Bear, Del.)
13-3-2

10
River Hill (Clarksburg, Md.)
16-1-1

11
Loyola Blakefield (Towson, Md.)
18-1-0

12
Bishop O’Connell (Arlington, Va.)
13-5-2

REGION V (IN, KY, OH)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
St. Xavier (Louisville, Ky.)
26-2-11

2
Chesterton (Chesterton, Ind.)
21-0-2

3
Medina (Medina, Ohio)
18-1-4

4
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio)
17-2-3

5
St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio)
18-2-2

6
Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.)
23-2-3

7
Zionsville (Zionsville, Ind.)
17-2-3

8
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, Ohio)
18-3-0

9
Archbold (Archbold, Ohio)
22-1-0

10
Bishop Noll (Hammond, Ind.)
20-2-0

11
Trinity (Louisville, Ky.)
18-1-0

12
Carroll (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
17-3-2

13
Bloomington South (Bloomington, Ind.)
13-3-1

14
Collegiate (Louisville, Ky.)
18-5-2

15
Ballard (Louisville, Ky.)
19-4-0

REGION VI (MI, MN, WI)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.)
20-1-2

2
Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.)
19-1-2

3
Duluth East (Duluth, Minn.)
19-1-2

4
Oregon (Oregon, Wis.)
20-2-2

5
East Kentwood (Kentwood, Mich.)
15-3-4

6
Sussex (Sussex, Wis.)
16-2-3

7
De La Salle (Warren, Mich.)
19-3-4

8
The Blake School (Minneapolis, Minn.)
19-1-2

9
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, Minn.)
19-1-2

10
Cedarburg (Cedarburg, Wis.)
16-3-2

11
Skyline (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
15-4-2

12
Whitefish Bay (Milwaukee, Wis.)
18-2-1

13
Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.)
14-3-5

14
Grand Blanc (Grand Blanc, Mich.)
19-6-0

REGION VII (IL, KS, MO, MT, ND, SD)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Naperville North (Naperville, Ill.)
26-0-0

2
Libertyville (Libertyville, Ill.)
22-1-0

3
Christian Brothers College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.)
25-2-2

4
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, Kan.)
16-4-0

5
Olathe East (Olathe, Kan.)
17-3-1

6
DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, Mo.)
22-4-2

7
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, Ill.)
22-2-3

8
Peoria Notre Dame (Peoria, Ill.)
23-3-0

9
Manhattan (Manhattan, Kan.)
18-3-0

10
Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.)
13-6-0

11
Rockhurst (Kansas City, Mo.)
29-7-1

12
Lee’s Summit (Lee’s Summit, Mo.)
22-2-0

13
Bozeman (Bozeman, Mont.)
15-1-1

14
Washington (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
12-1-3

15
West Fargo (Fargo, N.D.)
14-3-2

REGION VIII (CA, CO, ID, NV, NM, OR)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Arapahoe (Littleton, Colo.)
17-1-2

2
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, N.M.)
20-3-0

3
Air Academy (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
18-1-0

4
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho)
16-2-1

5
Grandview (Aurora, Colo.)
17-2-1

6
Las Vegas (Las Vegas, Nev.)
20-1-1

7
Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)
13-3-3

8
Boulder (Boulder, Colo.)
17-2-0

9
Summit (Bend, Ore.)
17-2-0

10
Coronado (Henderson, Nev.)
21-4-1

11
Corvallis (Corvallis, Ore.)
15-1-2

12
Mayfield (Las Cruces, N.M.)
16-6-1

13
Caldwell (Caldwell, Idaho)
20-0-2

14
Broomfield (Broomfield, Colo.)
12-7-0

15
La Salle Prep (Milwaukie, Ore.)
16-1-1

Records shown are through games of Nov. 18