Category: Super 25 Regional Girls Soccer Rankings

Super 25 Regional Girls Winter Soccer Rankings – Week 3

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches will release Super 25 Regional Girls Winter Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.
MORE: Super 25 Girls Winter Soccer Rankings
MORE: Super 25 Boys Winter Soccer Rankings
RELATED: Regional Boys Soccer Winter Rankings
Records shown are through games of Jan. 20, 2019
REGION I (Florida)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches, Fla.)
15-0-0

2
Montverde Academy (Montverde, Fla.)
13-0-0

3
St. Johns Country Day School (Orange Park, Fla.)
10-2-0

4
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, Fla.)
10-1-2

5
Cypress Bay (Weston, Fla.)
12-0-0

6
The Bolles School (Jacksonville, Fla.)
9-3-1

7
Oviedo (Oviedo, Fla.)
12-1-0

8
University (Palm Harbor, Fla.)
9-0-1

9
Newsome (Lithia, Fla.)
12-0-0

10
Stanton (Jacksonville, Fla.)
12-1-2

REGION II (Louisiana, Mississippi)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
St. Scholastica Academy (Covington, La.)
13-0-3

2
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, Miss.)
17-0-3

3
St. Thomas More (Lafayette, La.)
13-2-1

4
Mandeville (Mandeville, La.)
9-1-2

5
Madison Central (Madison, Miss.)
12-2-2

6
Loyola College Prep (Shreveport, La.)
16-3-3

7
Lakeshore (Mandeville, La.)
11-3-3

8
Brandon (Brandon, Miss.)
15-2-2

9
C.E. Byrd (Shreveport, La.)
13-1-3

10
Gulfport (Gulfport, Miss.)
17-4-0

REGION III (Texas)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Tompkins (Katy, Texas)
8-0-0

2
Carroll (Southlake, Texas)
9-0-1

3
Hebron (Carrollton, Texas)
5-0-1

4
Guyer (Denton, Texas)
7-0-1

5
Grapevine (Grapevine, Texas)
7-1-2

6
Coppell (Coppell, Texas)
10-1-1

7
Vandergrift (Austin, Texas)
5-1-2

8
Independence (Frisco, Texas)
5-0-1

9
Churchill (San Antonio, Texas)
6-1-2

10
Cypress Woods (Houston, Texas)
8-1-0

REGION IV (Arizona, California and Hawaii)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, Calif.)
12-0-1

2
Los Alamitos (Los Alamitos, Calif.)
19-0-4

3
Upland (Upland, Calif.)
12-1-0

4
Perry (Gilbert, Ariz.)
16-0-1

5
Davis (Davis, Calif.)
11-0-0

6
Our Lady of Peace (San Diego, Calif.)
11-2-2

7
Clovis North (Clovis, Calif.)
15-1-2

8
Monte Vista (Monte Vista, Calif.)
10-1-2

9
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, Calif.)
18-0-1

10
Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
12-2-2

Records shown are through games of Jan. 20, 2019

Super 25 Regional Girls Fall Soccer Rankings — Week 13

Each week USA TODAY High School Sports and United Soccer Coaches (formerly NSCAA) will release Super 25 Regional Girls Spring Soccer Rankings. Rankings are based on results from the 2018-19 season, quality of players and strength of schedule. Regions are determined by the United Soccer Coaches.
MORE: Boys Soccer Rankings
MORE: Girls Soccer Rankings
Records shown are through games of Nov. 18
REGION I (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.)
19-0-0

2
Wachusett Regional (Holden, Mass.)
20-1-2

3
Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, Vt.)
17-0-0

4
Manchester Central (Manchester, N.H.)
17-2-0

5
Winchester (Winchester, Mass.)
22-1-0

6
Camden Hills (Camden, Maine)
19-0-0

7
Cape Elizabeth (Cape Elizabeth, Maine)
18-0-0

8
Hanover (Hanover, N.H.)
15-3-2

9
Ridgefield (Ridgefield, Conn.)
18-2-1

10
Natick (Natick, Mass.)
15-3-5

11
West Springfield (West Springfield, Mass.)
16-3-0

12
Newton South (Newton, Mass.)
17-2-2

13
Mansfield (Mansfield, Mass.)
15-3-3

14
Scarborough (Scarborough, Maine)
18-1-0

15
Glastonbury (Glastonbury, Conn.)
17-1-0

15
Londonderry (Londonderry, N.H.)
16-2-1

REGION II (New York)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Valley Stream South (Valley Stream, N.Y.)
20-0-0

2
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, N.Y.)
20-1-1

3
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.)
21-1-0

4
Bethlehem Central (Delamr, N.Y.)
18-2-1

5
St. Anthony’s (Melville, N.Y.)
16-0-0

6
Spencerport (Spencerport, N.Y.)
20-1-1

7
Vestal (Vestal, N.Y.)
18-1-0

8
Smithtown West (Smithtown, N.Y.)
16-3-3

9
Islip (Islip, N.Y.)
14-2-3

10
Clarence (Clarence, N.Y.)
18-3-1

11
Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.)
18-2-1

12
John Jay (Cross River, N.Y.)
20-3-0

13
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, N.Y.)
20-0-1

14
Stillwater (Sitllwater, N.Y.)
21-0-1

15
Kendall Central School (Kendall, N.Y.)
18-5-0

REGION III (PA, NJ)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Northern Highlands Regional (Allendale, N.J.)
22-1-0

2
Eastern (Voorhees, N.J.)
26-2-0

3
Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, Pa.)
21-3-0

4
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.)
21-2-0

5
Souderton (Souderton, Pa.)
17-3-6

6
Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.)
16-2-1

7
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, N.J.)
21-4-0

8
Pennridge (Perkasie, Pa.)
20-4-1

9
Ramsey (Ramsey, N.J.)
20-3-0

10
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, Pa.)
20-3-0

11
Moorestown (Moorestown, N.J.)
20-5-0

12
West Orange (West Orange, N.J.)
19-1-2

13
Oakland Catholic (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
20-4-1

14
Mechanicsburg (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
23-2-0

15
Peters Township (McMurray, Pa.)
18-5-0

REGION IV (D.C., KY, MD, TN, VA, WV)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
McDonogh School (Owings Mills, Md.)
15-0-2

2
Sacred Heart Academy (Louisville, Ky.)
25-1-1

3
Houston (Germantown, Tenn.)
21-2-0

4
Collierville (Collierville, Tenn.)
19-4-0

5
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, Md.)
14-1-2

6
Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.)
23-5-0

7
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, Md.)
14-1-4

8
River Hill (Clarksburg, Md.)
14-1-0

9
Girls Preparatory Academy (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
15-1-3

10
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, Tenn.)
19-0-1

11
Hurricane (Hurricane, W.Va.)
17-2-3

12
Sparrows Point (Sparrows Point, Md.)
15-0-0

13
West Jessamine (Nicholasville, Ky.)
16-4-5

14
Greenwood (Bowling Green, Ky.)
17-2-3

15
Robert C. Byrd (Clarksburg, W.Va.)
19-4-3

15
Winfield (Winfield, W.Va.)
21-2-1

REGION V (IA, IA, MN, OH)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Beavercreek (Beavercreek, Ohio)
23-0-0

2
Carmel (Carmel, Ind.)
20-1-2

3
Minnetonka (Minnetonka, Minn.)
16-4-1

4
Strongsville (Stronogsville, Ohio)
19-1-3

5
Indian Hill (Cincinnati, Ohio)
18-2-3

6
Cincinnati Country Day School (Cincinnati, Ohio)
20-2-0

7
Eagan (Eagan, Minn.)
17-1-3

8
Twinsburg (Twinsburg, Ohio)
21-1-0

9
Homestead (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
18-1-4

10
Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.)
17-4-1

11
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, Ind.)
12-2-2

12
Stillwater Area (Stillwater, Minn.)
15-2-4

13
Medina (Medina, Ohio)
17-1-2

14
Bishop Watterson (Columbus, Ohio)
17-2-2

15
Cathedral (Indianapolis, Ind.)
13-4-4

REGION VI (CA, ID, MT, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA)

Rank
School
W-L-T

1
Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)
19-0-0

2
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.)
28-0-0

3
Bishop Kelly (Boise, Idaho)
22-0-0

4
Gig Harbor (Gig Harbor, Wash.)
15-0-0

5
Lone Peak (Highland, Utah)
16-3-0

6
Sandia (Albuquerque, N.M.)
17-4-0

7
Skyline (Sammamish, Wash.)
14-6-1

8
Galena (Reno, Nev.)
21-1-2

9
Corner Canyon (Draper, Utah)
18-2-0

10
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, Idaho)
15-3-2

11
Crescent Valley (Corvallis, Ore.)
11-4-2

12
Camas (Camas, Wash.)
19-3-0

13
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, Wash.)
18-2-1

14
La Cueva (Albuquerque, N.M.)
18-3-1

15
Clackamas (Clackamas, Ore.)
15-3-1

Records shown are through games of Nov. 18